Full List : Jose Chameleon unveils Kampala Lord Mayorship campaign task force

Reading Time: < 1 minute

Kampala Lord Mayorship aspirant Joseph Mayanja alias Jose Chameleone has this Friday morning unveiled a complete list of a team that is going to coordinate his Lord Mayorship bid activities ahead of the 2021 General elections. Whisper Eye Reports

The unveiling happened at his newly office in Balituma Road in Lubaga ,Kampala.

The Media head of the Campaign Mr Mugonza Andrew said while addressing the team that they were ready to take over Kmapla leadership and provide solutions to Kampala residents .

The Elect Joseph Mayanja City Task Force

 RESPONSIBILITYNAME
1Chairman and SpokesmanHon Samuel Mukaaku Lubega
2.Deputy Chairman and Head FinanceHon Mabikke Michael
3.Secretary and Campaign DirectorMr. Lubowa Henry
4.Deputy Secretary (Mobilisation)Mr. Waigongolo Assad
5.Deputy Secretary (resource Mobilisation) 
6.Secretary  Information and researchMs. Monica Nanyonjo
7.Deputy in charge of InformationMr. Bulira Frank
8.Deputy in charge of ResearchMr. Senyonjo Michael
9.Division Coordinator KawempeDr. Emmanuel Sserunjogi Ow’eddembe
10.Division Coordinator MakindyeMr. Deograttius Kijjambu
11.Division Coordinator Nakawa DivisionEng. Ronald Balimwezo
12.Coordinator Lubaga DivisionMrs. Angella Kigoonya
13.Coordinator Kampala Central DivisionMrs Nalumansi Faridah
14.Constituency Coord – Makindye EastMr Ronald Owor
15.Constituency Coord – Makindye WestMr Nakibinge Joe
16.Constituency Coord – Kawempe SouthMr Sebuliba Ausi
17.Constituency Coord – Kawempe NorthMr Serubiri Charles
18.Constituency Coord – Nakawa EastMr Muwanga Edward
19.Constituency Coord – Nakawa WestMayor Mungi Florence Namata
20.Constituency Coord – Kampala CentralMbaziira Francis
21.Constituency Coord – Lubaga NorthMr Serugo William
22.Constituency Coord – Lubaga SouthMr Mulindwa Charles
23.Media CoordinatorMugoonza Andrew
24.Coordinator Faith Based InstitutionsMutengeesa Fred
25.Assistant Coord faith (Catholic Communities)Mrs Maxensia Nakanjako Kimbowa
26.Coordinator Special CommunitiesRwatooro Eric
27Deputy Coordinator (Bugisu Communuties)Mali Sam
28.Coordinator Business CommunitySsekiziyivu Isma
29.Deputy Coordinator Business CommNamakadde Salima
30.Coordinator Informal GroupsSula Kazibwe
31.Deputy Coord Informal GroupsNantale Ruth
32.Coordinator YouthDennis Tumuhairwe
33.Deputy Youth CoordinatorKiyingi Dennis
34.Ass Youth Coord Institutions (Male)Haruna Nkuubi
35.Ass Youth Coord Institutions (Female)Mirembe Irene
36.Coordinator WomenMrs Stella Mukiibi
37.Deputy Coord WomenMrs Asabawebwa Catherine
38.Coordinator ArtistsMr Kaspart Kasule
39.Assistant Coord ArtistMr Haruna Sentamu (Ice Bunton)
39.Assistant Coord Artist (Upcoming)Kayemba Success